Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gander, Newfoundland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gander, Newfoundland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gander, Newfoundland with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,1275,671
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,8353,004
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,3454,565
Ze DocaBrazil 5,9213,679
ZhengzhouChina 10,6396,611
ZhijiangChina 11,3777,070
ZagrebCroatia 5,1283,187
ZugspitzeGermany 4,7092,926
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,9713,710
ZahedanIran 9,2085,722
ZanjanIran 7,8554,881
ZacatecasMexico 5,0923,164
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,6265,982
ZinderNiger 6,9364,310
ZhobPakistan 9,5085,908
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,7958,572
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7978,573
ZamoscPoland 5,3173,304
Zielona GoraPoland 4,7802,970
ZigalovoRussia 8,3255,173
ZiganskRussia 7,1474,441
ZyryankaRussia 7,0784,398
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,1772,596
ZurichSwitzerland 4,5482,826
ZanzibarTanzania 10,8056,714
ZonguldakTurkey 6,4474,006
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,2073,857
ZitomirUkraine 5,6773,528
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,0073,733
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,9353,688
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,7932,978
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,9611,840
ZambeziZambia 10,2656,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -