Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gander, Newfoundland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gander, Newfoundland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gander, Newfoundland with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,1985,715
KandaharAfghanistan 9,3035,781
KhostAfghanistan 9,3465,808
KunduzAfghanistan 8,9865,584
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,3637,683
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,96811,166
KlagenfurtAustria 4,9723,089
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,4074,603
KandiBenin 6,7324,184
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,5692,839
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,0141,251
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,0161,253
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,5352,818
Kenora, OnCanada 2,8491,770
Kingston, OnCanada 1,7561,091
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,8473,012
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8782,410
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,363847
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,507936
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,0635,632
KashiChina 9,0515,624
KunmingChina 11,4867,138
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9445,558
KhargaEgypt 7,5614,698
KosseirEgypt 7,7694,828
KajaaniFinland 4,9073,049
KuopioFinland 4,9633,084
KuusamoFinland 4,9073,049
KarlsruheGermany 4,4592,771
KasselGermany 4,4252,749
KonstanzGermany 4,5752,843
KumasiGhana 6,8114,232
KalamataGreece 6,0973,789
KerkiraGreece 5,7793,591
Kythira IslandGreece 6,2213,866
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,0191,255
Kap TobinGreenland 2,9331,822
KankanGuinea 5,9833,718
KindiaGuinea 5,7933,600
KissidougouGuinea 6,0223,742
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,0945,651
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,0137,465
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,0147,466
KeszthelyHungary 5,1583,206
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,7281,695
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2576,995
KotaIndia 10,4226,477
KozhikodeIndia 11,7507,301
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,7009,756
KermanIran 8,9095,536
KermanshahIran 7,9644,949
Khoram AbadIran 8,1105,040
KilkennyIreland 3,2892,044
KingstonJamaica 3,9852,476
KagoshimaJapan 11,0496,866
KanazawaJapan 10,4406,487
KaruizawaJapan 10,4426,489
KatsuuraJapan 10,5496,555
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5336,545
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4445,869
KobeJapan 10,6646,627
KochiJapan 10,8056,714
KofuJapan 10,5176,536
KumagayaJapan 10,4536,495
KumamotoJapan 10,9096,779
KumejimaJapan 11,6437,235
KureJapan 10,7396,673
KushiroJapan 9,6275,982
KutchanJapan 9,6936,023
KyotoJapan 10,6236,601
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,3945,216
KitaleKenya 9,8926,147
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,4405,245
KufraLibya 7,1404,437
KaunasLithuania 5,1323,189
KlaipedaLithuania 4,9353,067
KybartaiLithuania 5,0843,159
KarongaMalawi 10,7296,667
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,4878,381
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,8458,604
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,7848,566
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,6028,453
KuantanMalaysia 13,7718,558
KuchingMalaysia 14,2238,838
KayesMali 5,4823,407
KeniebaMali 5,6383,503
KidalMali 6,0073,733
KitaMali 5,7313,561
KoutiaMali 6,0533,761
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,3927,700
KisinevMoldova 5,8933,662
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,2585,753
KhatgalMongolia 8,7055,409
KhovdMongolia 8,7535,439
KhujirtMongolia 9,1355,677
KhutagMongolia 8,8675,510
KenitraMorocco 4,2242,625
KalewaMyanmar 11,4197,096
KathaMyanmar 11,3877,076
KawthaungMyanmar 12,9588,052
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,7857,323
KengtungMyanmar 11,7957,330
KhamtiMyanmar 11,1746,944
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,0456,863
KathmanduNepal 10,6116,594
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,3509,538
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,26110,105
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,8249,833
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,0829,993
KarioiNew Zealand 15,9649,920
KawerauNew Zealand 15,7969,816
KopuaNew Zealand 15,9459,908
KanoNigeria 7,0494,380
KangnungNorth Korea 10,3696,443
KarasjokNorway 4,6442,886
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,8592,398
KristiansandNorway 4,0972,546
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,9872,477
KhasabOman 9,2185,728
KarachiPakistan 9,9806,202
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,9806,201
KhanpurPakistan 9,8246,105
KhuzdarPakistan 9,6826,016
KororPalau 13,6948,510
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,1973,230
KlodzkoPoland 4,9213,058
KoszalinPoland 4,7152,930
KrakowPoland 5,1403,194
KalakanRussia 8,4165,230
KaliningradRussia 4,9513,077
KamenskoeRussia 7,1104,418
KandalaksaRussia 4,9903,101
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,3333,314
KazanRussia 6,4103,983
KemRussia 5,1833,221
KerchRussia 6,4574,012
KhabarovskRussia 9,1385,678
KirenskRussia 8,0434,998
KirovRussia 6,2193,865
KljuciRussia 7,8614,885
KolpasevRussia 7,4744,644
KorfRussia 7,3264,552
KostromaRussia 5,8693,647
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0933,786
KotlasRussia 5,9133,675
KrasnodarRussia 6,6474,130
KrasnojarskRussia 7,2024,475
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,7264,180
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,9624,948
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0423,133
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6534,134
KurganRussia 7,1404,437
KurskRussia 6,0103,735
KyraRussia 8,9865,584
KigaliRwanda 9,7876,082
KoldaSenegal 5,4043,358
KabalaSierra Leone 5,9163,676
KosiceSlovakia 5,3083,299
KimberleySouth Africa 11,6657,249
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0446,241
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,3687,685
KadugliSudan 8,6735,389
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,2085,101
KassalaSudan 8,7885,461
KhartoumSudan 8,5005,282
KostiSudan 8,7085,411
KalmarSweden 4,6272,875
KaresuandoSweden 4,5532,829
KarlstadSweden 4,3592,709
KristianstadSweden 4,5222,810
KamishliSyria 7,3764,583
KanchanaburiThailand 12,5647,807
Khlong YaiThailand 12,9098,022
Khon KaenThailand 12,4067,709
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,6977,890
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,5457,796
KairouanTunisia 5,3483,323
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,0604,387
KarsTurkey 7,2204,487
KastamonuTurkey 6,5804,089
KayseriTurkey 6,8814,276
KonyaTurkey 6,7464,192
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,9854,962
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,7725,451
KinlossUk 3,4352,135
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,1273,807
KievUkraine 5,7763,589
KirillovkaUkraine 6,3173,925
KirovogradUkraine 5,9923,723
KlepininoUkraine 6,3053,918
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,0993,790
Kovel’Ukraine 5,3773,341
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,0843,781
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,5031,555
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,2722,654
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,3382,074
Keene, NhUsa 1,495929
Kenton, OhUsa 2,4591,528
Kenton, OkUsa 4,0792,535
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,5982,236
Kimball, NeUsa 3,9142,432
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,1223,804
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,7792,349
Kinston, NcUsa 2,4631,531
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,1103,175
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,7961,737
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,9913,723
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7983,603
KabompoZambia 10,3466,429
KabweZambia 10,7176,660
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,7156,659
KafirondaZambia 10,5376,548
KaomaZambia 10,4906,518
KasamaZambia 10,5526,557
KasempaZambia 10,4566,497
KawambwaZambia 10,3706,444
KaroiZimbabwe 10,9986,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -