Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gander, Newfoundland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gander, Newfoundland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gander, Newfoundland with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,0865,646
ChlefAlgeria 4,6762,906
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,0553,141
CeresArgentina 8,7965,466
ChamicalArgentina 8,8965,528
ChepesArgentina 9,0065,597
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,6086,592
ConcordiaArgentina 8,9305,549
CórdobaArgentina 8,9765,578
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,9855,583
CorrientesArgentina 8,5055,285
CairnsAustralia 16,0049,945
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,55410,908
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,15110,658
CedunaAustralia 18,02211,199
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,93210,522
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,59710,313
Cobar MoAustralia 17,42910,831
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,7979,817
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,89710,500
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,93311,144
ChittagongBangladesh 11,4167,094
CharnocksBarbados 4,0152,495
CotonouBenin 7,1104,418
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8754,894
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0955,030
CabroboBrazil 6,5614,077
CaceresBrazil 7,2344,495
CaetiteBrazil 7,1034,414
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,5054,042
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,7174,795
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,1205,046
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,0204,984
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3733,960
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3494,566
CaparaoBrazil 7,8264,863
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5374,683
CaratingaBrazil 7,7434,812
CaravelasBrazil 7,5684,703
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,0964,410
CarolinaBrazil 6,2963,913
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,2115,102
CataguasesBrazil 7,9094,915
CatalaoBrazil 7,4934,656
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8124,855
CaxiasBrazil 6,0823,779
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,6925,402
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,3503,946
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9214,922
ChapecoBrazil 8,4605,257
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,8024,227
CipoBrazil 6,8594,262
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,3813,965
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6394,747
CordeiroBrazil 7,9854,962
CorrentinaBrazil 7,0074,354
CorumbaBrazil 7,5704,704
CoximBrazil 7,5004,660
CrateusBrazil 6,1673,832
CuiabaBrazil 7,1734,458
CuritibaBrazil 8,2865,149
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,1362,570
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,4952,172
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,9143,054
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,0071,247
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,2731,413
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,6451,022
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,2562,645
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,0703,151
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,1683,211
Cartwright, NfCanada 556346
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,4502,766
Chapais, QcCanada 1,467911
Charlo, NbCanada 872542
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 708440
Charlottetown, PeCanada 705438
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,9053,048
Chatham, NbCanada 838521
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6941,674
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,7751,103
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 836520
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,7601,715
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1092,554
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,5051,557
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,7862,352
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,9561,216
Comox, BcCanada 4,9033,047
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,6622,276
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,4071,496
Coronation, AbCanada 3,9332,444
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,3142,681
ChicoChile 10,7506,680
ChillanChile 9,6666,007
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,7056,031
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,6325,364
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,6656,627
Curico-General FreireChile 9,4755,888
ChangchunChina 9,6956,024
ChangduChina 10,6786,635
ChangshaChina 11,3417,047
ChengduChina 10,9076,778
ChongqingChina 11,0936,893
Camilo DazaColombia 4,8603,020
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,0803,157
CamagueyCuba 3,6942,295
CasablancaCuba 3,7592,336
ChebCzech Republic 4,6702,902
CopenhagenDenmark 4,4402,759
CabreraDominican Republic 3,5352,196
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,6402,262
CotuiDominican Republic 3,5982,236
CanarEcuador 6,1893,846
CairoEgypt 7,2604,511
CaenFrance 3,8572,397
ChateaurouxFrance 4,1062,551
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,9103,051
CocobeachGabon 8,0725,016
CologneGermany 4,2792,659
ChiosGreece 6,2893,908
CorfuGreece 5,7793,591
ConakryGuinea 5,7923,599
CatacamasHonduras 4,7392,945
CholutecaHonduras 4,9573,080
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,8227,346
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1136,906
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1136,906
ChahbaharIran 9,5665,944
ClaremorrisIreland 3,1551,961
ClonesIreland 3,2622,027
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,1821,977
CorkIreland 3,2272,005
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,2282,006
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,0413,133
CameriItaly 4,6502,890
CampobassoItaly 5,2913,288
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,0453,135
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,0823,158
Cape FrascaItaly 4,9683,087
Cape MeleItaly 4,7012,921
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,4313,375
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,5823,469
CerviaItaly 4,9703,088
CiampinoItaly 5,1323,189
Cimone MountainItaly 4,8633,022
Cisa PassItaly 4,7942,979
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,0663,148
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,8313,002
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,6393,504
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,6233,494
ChibaJapan 10,5026,526
ChichibuJapan 10,4756,509
ChichijimaJapan 11,3977,082
ChoshiJapan 10,4766,510
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,2574,510
ChilekaMalawi 11,2837,011
ChitedzeMalawi 11,0466,864
ChitipaMalawi 10,6636,626
ChihuahuaMexico 4,8843,035
ComitanMexico 4,9693,088
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,2368,225
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,1755,702
ChoirMongolia 9,2785,765
CasablancaMorocco 4,1972,608
ChindeMozambique 11,6287,226
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,3267,659
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,8529,851
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,9479,910
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,63710,338
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,39510,188
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,39510,188
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,39810,190
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,26510,107
CondegaNicaragua 4,9123,052
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,8137,962
ChejuNorth Korea 10,8456,739
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,3556,435
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,5426,551
ChhorPakistan 10,0696,257
ChitralPakistan 9,2055,720
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,2815,146
ConcepcionParaguay 8,0535,004
CajamarcaPeru 6,6554,136
ChachapoyasPeru 6,5364,061
ChiclayoPeru 6,6664,142
ChimbotePeru 6,8694,268
CuzcoPeru 7,1554,446
CzestochowaPoland 5,0573,143
CoimbraPortugal 3,7232,313
CalafatRomania 5,6993,542
CeahlauRomania 5,7023,544
ClujRomania 5,5673,460
ConstantaRomania 6,0553,762
CraiovaRomania 5,7403,567
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,8563,639
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,2763,900
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3673,956
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1613,829
Cape UelenRussia 6,0933,786
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2325,737
CaraRussia 8,2275,112
Cerdyn’Russia 6,3813,965
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3933,973
ChitaRussia 8,7305,425
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,7245,421
CokurdahRussia 6,5994,100
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,2535,128
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,7087,275
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,9256,168
CaceresSpain 3,9152,433
CadizSpain 4,0992,547
Ciudad RealSpain 4,1202,560
CordobaSpain 4,1222,562
ColomboSri Lanka 12,3947,702
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,4537,739
ChanthaburiThailand 12,7977,952
Chiang MaiThailand 12,0437,484
Chiang RaiThailand 11,9467,423
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,6827,881
ChumphonThailand 12,9238,031
CanakkaleTurkey 6,1843,843
CorumTurkey 6,7134,172
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,4985,281
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,7635,445
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,5802,225
CernovcyUkraine 5,6183,491
ChernigovUkraine 5,7503,573
CarrascoUruguay 9,3175,790
ColoniaUruguay 9,2795,766
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,5942,234
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,0771,912
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,0291,261
Camden, ScUsa 2,7351,699
Canton, NyUsa 1,605997
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,3002,050
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,2901,423
Caribou, MeUsa 1,026638
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,9841,854
Casper, WyUsa 3,9892,479
Centralia, WaUsa 4,9213,058
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,0771,291
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,4491,522
Charles City, IaUsa 3,0081,869
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,7601,715
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,7621,716
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,4531,524
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,6361,638
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,2551,401
Chaska, MnUsa 2,9691,845
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,9361,825
Chazy, NyUsa 1,461908
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,471914
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,6071,620
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,8842,413
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,9652,464
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,6871,670
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,6871,670
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,2623,270
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,3151,439
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,9322,443
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,6241,631
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,6071,620
Circleville, OhUsa 2,4671,533
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,2582,025
Clark, SdUsa 3,2782,037
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,4142,122
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,9231,817
Clayton, NmUsa 4,1262,564
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,2821,418
Clinton, IaUsa 2,8401,765
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,6534,134
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,4761,538
College Park, MdUsa 2,0931,301
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,0932,543
Columbia, MoUsa 3,1811,977
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,7461,707
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6991,677
Columbus, InUsa 2,7221,691
Columbus, KsUsa 3,4972,173
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,4381,515
Conception, MoUsa 3,3142,059
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,5342,196
Conway, ArUsa 3,4152,122
Conway, ScUsa 2,6071,620
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,7041,059
Corning, ArUsa 3,2752,035
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,510938
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,3392,696
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,9392,448
Cortland, NyUsa 1,8141,127
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,0743,153
Covington, LaUsa 3,5692,218
Covington, TnUsa 3,2041,991
Crete, NeUsa 3,4042,115
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,9262,440
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,9634,948
CimbajUzbekistan 7,9634,948
CaracasVenezuela 4,4252,750
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,6132,867
CoroVenezuela 4,4012,735
ChipataZambia 10,9356,795
ChomaZambia 10,8196,723
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,4887,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -