Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gander, Newfoundland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gander, Newfoundland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gander, Newfoundland with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,1283,808
DjelfaAlgeria 4,9173,055
DavisAntarctica 16,65610,350
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,31010,135
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9239,895
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,1479,413
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,33710,774
DhakaBangladesh 11,2346,981
D’UccleBelgium 4,1142,557
DiamantinaBrazil 7,5514,692
DiamantinoBrazil 7,0464,379
DouradosBrazil 7,9154,918
DoualaCameroon 7,8204,860
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 260161
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,2051,992
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,3492,702
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,8042,985
Deer Lake, NfCanada 208129
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,3721,474
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,303810
Dryden, OnCanada 2,7351,699
DuianChina 10,1596,313
DubrovnikCroatia 5,4603,393
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,5975,963
DajabonDominican Republic 3,6042,239
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,7252,315
DabaaEgypt 6,9834,339
DakhlaEgypt 7,4464,627
DijonFrance 4,3182,683
DresdenGermany 4,7072,925
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,4642,152
DebrecenHungary 5,3993,355
DalatangiIceland 2,9841,854
DaltonganjIndia 10,9216,786
DarbhangaIndia 10,7886,704
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,9946,832
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,9966,833
DumkaIndia 11,0366,858
DwarkaIndia 10,3246,416
DezfulIran 8,2155,105
DublinIreland 3,3392,075
DecimomannuItaly 5,0283,125
DobbiacoItaly 4,8273,000
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,6154,111
Deir-AllaJordan 7,3854,589
DagorettiKenya 10,2156,347
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,2373,254
DedzaMalawi 11,1196,910
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,5245,919
DashbalbarMongolia 9,0125,600
DaweiMyanmar 12,5107,774
De BiltNetherlands 4,1182,559
De KooyNetherlands 4,0632,525
Den HelderNetherlands 4,0602,523
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,9649,920
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,42910,209
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,8659,858
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,67910,364
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,65710,351
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,0662,527
DalbandinPakistan 9,4615,879
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,5395,927
DirPakistan 9,2675,759
DroshPakistan 9,2295,735
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,7667,933
DohaQatar 9,0065,597
DorohoiRomania 5,6723,525
Dikson IslandRussia 5,9773,714
DudinkaRussia 6,4724,022
DzardzanRussia 6,9294,306
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,8305,487
DakarSenegal 5,0813,157
DaruSierra Leone 6,1073,795
DurbanSouth Africa 12,1657,560
DamazinSudan 8,9475,560
DongolaSudan 8,0605,008
DamascusSyria 7,3524,569
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,3524,569
Deir EzzorSyria 7,4434,625
DusanbeTajikistan 8,8005,469
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,8586,747
DjerbaTunisia 5,5393,442
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,2474,503
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,4042,115
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,4382,136
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,1503,822
DonetskUkraine 6,3503,946
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,2455,745
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,8911,796
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,3011,430
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,9122,431
Danville, IlUsa 2,8051,743
Darlington, ScUsa 2,6271,632
Davenport, WaUsa 4,5642,836
David City, NeUsa 3,4002,113
Dayton, OhUsa 2,5341,575
Dayton, WaUsa 4,6192,870
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,3012,051
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,1243,184
Decatur, IlUsa 2,8771,788
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,4582,770
Delaware, OhUsa 2,4461,520
Delphine, InUsa 2,6751,662
Denton, MdUsa 2,0291,261
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,0482,515
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,1311,945
Deseret, UtUsa 4,6832,910
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,0491,894
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,3421,456
Dickson, TnUsa 3,0141,873
Dillon, MtUsa 4,3442,699
Dixon, IlUsa 2,8401,765
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,8102,368
Dover, DeUsa 2,0291,261
Dover, TnUsa 3,0621,903
Dublin, TxUsa 4,0562,520
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,8701,783
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,7851,731
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,0001,864
Durham, NhUsa 1,427887
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,3852,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -