Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gander, Newfoundland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gander, Newfoundland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gander, Newfoundland with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,8543,638
In SalahAlgeria 5,3943,352
InnsbruckAustria 4,7412,946
IbiriteBrazil 7,7394,809
IguatuBrazil 6,3283,932
IlheusBrazil 7,2524,506
ImperatrizBrazil 6,0973,789
IndaialBrazil 8,4515,251
IpameriBrazil 7,4404,623
IraiBrazil 8,4665,261
IreceBrazil 6,8144,235
ItaberabaBrazil 6,9784,336
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,8033,606
ItaitubaBrazil 5,9193,678
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,5184,672
ItaperunaBrazil 7,9014,910
ItapevaBrazil 8,1255,049
ItirucuBrazil 7,0774,398
ItuacuBrazil 7,1014,412
IvinhemaBrazil 7,9244,924
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2462,638
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,8591,155
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,6302,877
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,8481,149
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,8422,388
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,8814,897
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,0606,251
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,7957,330
ImbertDominican Republic 3,5482,205
IzobambaEcuador 5,9453,695
IsmailiaEgypt 7,2814,524
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,0303,126
IoanninaGreece 5,8353,626
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,2621,406
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,9381,826
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,6546,620
IranshahrIran 9,4005,841
IstranaItaly 4,8763,030
IidaJapan 10,5436,551
IizukaJapan 10,8166,721
IrakoJapan 10,6506,618
IriomotejimaJapan 11,8547,366
IrozakiJapan 10,6316,606
IshigakijimaJapan 11,8667,374
IshinomakiJapan 10,1746,322
IwamizawaJapan 9,6445,993
IzuharaJapan 10,7626,687
IrbidJordan 7,3754,583
IfraneMorocco 4,3832,724
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,83410,461
IlorinNigeria 7,0754,396
InchonNorth Korea 10,4056,465
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,2232,624
IslamabadPakistan 9,4775,889
IquitosPeru 6,1373,813
IloiloPhilippines 13,3758,312
IasiRomania 5,7993,604
IcaRussia 8,0595,008
IlirnejRussia 6,6104,108
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,6965,404
IrkutskRussia 8,5855,335
Ivdel’Russia 6,5134,047
IbizaSpain 4,5122,804
IspartaTurkey 6,6294,119
IstanbulTurkey 6,3043,917
IzmirTurkey 6,3533,948
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,4893,411
IzmailUkraine 5,9913,723
Imperial, NeUsa 3,7692,342
Independence, KsUsa 3,5692,218
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,580982
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,6961,675
Indianola, IaUsa 3,1851,979
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,8151,749
Inverness, FlUsa 3,2141,997
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,0501,895
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,5131,561
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,8411,144
IsokaZambia 10,6526,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -