Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gander, Newfoundland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gander, Newfoundland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gander, Newfoundland with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,6077,213
UaupesBrazil 5,5593,454
UbatubaBrazil 8,1055,037
UberabaBrazil 7,6674,765
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,5812,225
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,0675,634
UpernavikGreenland 2,6521,648
UummannaqGreenland 2,4191,503
UdineItaly 4,9313,064
Ustica IslandItaly 5,3683,336
UenoJapan 10,6466,616
UnzendakeJapan 10,9206,786
UrakawaJapan 9,7426,054
UshibukaJapan 10,9816,824
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4026,464
UwajimaJapan 10,8506,742
UkmergeLithuania 5,1653,210
UtenaLithuania 5,1993,231
UlaangomMongolia 8,5825,333
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,0975,653
UlgiiMongolia 8,6125,352
UliastaiMongolia 8,9175,541
UmnugoviMongolia 8,6535,377
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,2175,727
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,3906,456
UfaRussia 6,7944,222
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,6443,507
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,6825,395
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6784,771
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,5295,300
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,8543,638
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8214,860
Ust-MajaRussia 7,8314,866
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8534,259
Umm BeninSudan 8,8105,474
UmeňSweden 4,5812,847
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,5947,826
Udon ThaniThailand 12,3097,649
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,2017,582
UrfaTurkey 7,2134,482
UsakTurkey 6,4854,030
Uman’Ukraine 5,8583,640
UzgorodUkraine 5,3753,340
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,2211,380
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,3871,483
Urbana, IlUsa 2,8051,743
Urbana, OhUsa 2,4931,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -