Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gander, Newfoundland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gander, Newfoundland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gander, Newfoundland with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,0235,607
FarahAfghanistan 9,0235,607
FormosaArgentina 8,3645,197
ForrestAustralia 17,98811,178
FrancistownBotswana 11,2166,970
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,2503,884
FloraniaBrazil 6,3623,953
FlorestaBrazil 6,5874,094
FlorianoBrazil 6,2973,913
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,5315,301
FormosaBrazil 7,2054,478
FortalezaBrazil 6,0623,767
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,2835,147
FrancaBrazil 7,7604,822
Flin Flon, MbCanada 3,2462,017
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,7402,324
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,7872,354
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3842,724
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,0762,533
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2312,629
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,7692,342
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,3642,712
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,0292,504
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 967601
Fredericton, NbCanada 961597
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,8481,149
FayaChad 7,3314,556
FamagustaCyprus 7,0504,381
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,2022,611
FarafraEgypt 7,2554,508
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,5755,329
FichtelbergGermany 4,6892,914
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,4252,750
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,8033,606
FrederikshbGreenland 1,485923
FaranahGuinea 5,9243,681
FalconaraItaly 5,0783,156
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,9193,057
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,3593,330
FonniItaly 5,0013,108
FrontoneItaly 5,0413,132
FrosinoneItaly 5,1923,226
FukauraJapan 9,9516,184
FukueJapan 10,9306,792
FukuiJapan 10,5036,527
FukuokaJapan 10,8256,727
FukushimaJapan 10,2606,376
FukuyamaJapan 10,7106,655
FushikiJapan 10,4126,470
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,6655,385
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,6267,846
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,8968,014
FunchalMadeira 3,6022,238
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,8632,401
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,3672,714
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,0192,497
FaroPortugal 3,9462,452
FerganaRussia 8,7755,453
FreetownSierra Leone 5,9063,670
FalunSweden 4,4462,763
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,8742,408
FeodosijaUkraine 6,4203,989
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,3613,332
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,4652,154
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,0391,889
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,0331,885
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,1141,935
Farmington, MeUsa 1,247775
Farmington, MnUsa 2,9161,812
Farmington, MoUsa 3,0721,909
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,3582,086
Fayette, IaUsa 2,9351,824
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,4902,169
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,5271,570
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,1281,944
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,0371,887
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,6362,881
Findlay, OhUsa 2,4311,511
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,8283,000
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,3351,451
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,6381,639
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,0162,496
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,0811,915
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,9422,450
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,4012,113
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,4342,134
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,5612,213
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,5451,582
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,9222,437
Framingham, MaUsa 1,501932
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,7151,687
Franklin, LaUsa 3,7842,351
Franklin, PaUsa 2,1731,350
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,1681,347
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,3083,298
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,2352,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -