Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gander, Newfoundland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gander, Newfoundland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gander, Newfoundland with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,1455,683
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,2715,761
JuninArgentina 9,3065,783
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,0304,990
JacobinaBrazil 6,8284,243
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,1933,848
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,5214,052
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,4574,634
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,9424,935
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,9142,432
JiuquanChina 9,8026,091
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,1293,187
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,6152,246
JimaniDominican Republic 3,7412,325
JoensuuFinland 5,0653,147
JokioinenFinland 4,8453,011
JyvskylFinland 4,8893,038
JakobshavnGreenland 2,2621,406
JulianehbGreenland 1,416880
JagdalpurIndia 11,3207,034
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,9499,289
JerusalemIsrael 7,3854,589
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,9803,095
JosNigeria 7,2594,511
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,3872,105
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,4002,113
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,7396,052
JhelumPakistan 9,5725,948
JiwaniPakistan 9,6566,000
JuliacaPeru 7,3264,552
JakutskRussia 7,6714,767
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,9214,301
JenisejskRussia 7,6944,781
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4885,896
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,2225,731
JamestownSaint Helena 8,6685,386
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,4715,264
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,1075,659
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,6747,254
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,1022,549
JubaSudan 9,3215,792
JokkmokkSweden 4,4872,788
JönköpingSweden 4,4582,770
Jonkoping ASweden 4,4542,768
JendoubaTunisia 5,2003,231
JerbaTunisia 5,5193,429
JerseyUk 3,7372,322
JaltaUkraine 6,3833,967
Jackson, MsUsa 3,4742,159
Jackson, TnUsa 3,1461,955
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,0681,906
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,9501,833
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,1391,329
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,0513,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -