Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gander, Newfoundland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gander, Newfoundland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gander, Newfoundland with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,3344,557
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,6614,761
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,4584,635
YaoundeCameroon 7,9594,946
YokoCameroon 7,8724,892
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,049652
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8702,405
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,3642,091
YanjiChina 9,7986,089
YichangChina 11,0486,866
YinchuanChina 10,1126,284
YiningChina 8,8305,487
YariguiesColombia 4,9993,107
YamasaDominican Republic 3,6302,256
YasicaDominican Republic 3,5602,213
YazdIran 8,6065,348
YakushimaJapan 11,1796,947
YamagataJapan 10,2086,343
YamaguchiJapan 10,7556,683
YokkaichiJapan 10,6226,601
YokohamaJapan 10,5276,541
YonagoJapan 10,6006,587
YonagunijimaJapan 11,8487,363
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,3998,327
YeMyanmar 12,3777,691
YolaNigeria 7,5674,702
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,7076,653
YurimaguasPeru 6,4464,006
YekaterinburgRussia 6,8344,247
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,2205,730
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,2145,104
Yakima, WaUsa 4,7792,970
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,2583,267
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,1852,600
York, PaUsa 2,0271,260
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,2051,370
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,2163,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -