Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gander, Newfoundland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gander, Newfoundland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gander, Newfoundland with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,1753,216
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,2553,265
EsquelArgentina 10,3446,428
EzeizaArgentina 9,3225,793
East SaleAustralia 17,90311,125
Esperance (po)Australia 18,30911,377
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,30911,378
EssendonAustralia 18,01611,195
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,0515,003
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,8405,493
EspinosaBrazil 7,2014,475
Earlton, OnCanada 1,8561,153
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 4,0272,503
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 4,0082,491
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 4,0152,495
Edson, AbCanada 4,1992,609
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,0093,113
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,1631,965
Estevan, SkCanada 3,4632,152
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,0313,126
Eureka, NtCanada 3,6522,269
ErlianChina 9,6365,988
El CaranoColombia 5,2363,254
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,6102,865
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,6882,292
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,5992,236
El ArishEgypt 7,3524,569
El TorEgypt 7,5634,700
ErfurtGermany 4,5362,819
EssenGermany 4,2612,648
EsfahanIran 8,3975,218
EilatIsrael 7,5474,690
EsashiJapan 9,8156,099
EldoretKenya 9,9546,186
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,9335,551
EssaouiraMorocco 4,1892,603
EeldeNetherlands 4,1702,591
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,8659,859
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,41510,200
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,0223,121
EnuguNigeria 7,4554,633
EncarnacionParaguay 8,4795,269
EvoraPortugal 3,8552,396
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,2525,749
EkimcanRussia 8,6485,374
Elat’MaRussia 6,0993,790
ElistaRussia 6,8464,254
ErbogacenRussia 7,6624,761
EssejRussia 6,8204,238
Ed DueimSudan 8,6155,354
El FasherSudan 8,1375,057
El GeneinaSudan 7,9384,933
El ObeidSudan 8,5325,302
El ShowakSudan 8,8335,489
En NahudSudan 8,4395,244
EdirneTurkey 6,0903,785
ErzincanTurkey 7,0654,390
ErzurumTurkey 7,1494,442
EskisehirTurkey 6,4844,029
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,1145,042
EntebbeUganda 9,7866,081
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,4692,156
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,4932,171
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,2541,401
Eastman, GaUsa 3,0241,879
Eastport, MeUsa 1,043648
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,7072,304
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,5792,224
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,6782,907
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,2971,428
Elko, NvUsa 4,7732,966
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,5922,232
Elmira, NyUsa 1,8861,172
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,7972,981
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,451902
Erie, PaUsa 2,1241,320
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,4462,141
Eugene, OrUsa 5,0973,167
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,4442,140
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,3633,333
Eureka, SdUsa 3,3792,099
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,4022,735
Evansville, InUsa 2,8921,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -