Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gander, Newfoundland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gander, Newfoundland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gander, Newfoundland with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,1165,665
NeuquenArgentina 9,8646,130
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,4055,845
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,8039,820
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,26010,104
Nowra RanAustralia 17,44010,837
NuriootpaAustralia 18,05711,221
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,3182,062
NatitingouBenin 6,6964,161
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0104,978
NgaoundereCameroon 7,8044,850
NkoundjaCameroon 7,7494,816
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 970603
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,8693,026
Natashquan, QcCanada 539335
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,231765
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4202,747
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,7032,301
North Bay, OnCanada 1,8741,165
N’DjamenaChad 7,5094,666
NanchangChina 11,3417,047
NanjingChina 10,9906,830
NanningChina 11,8747,379
NicosiaCyprus 7,0044,352
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,4462,763
NaguaDominican Republic 3,5602,212
NeybaDominican Republic 3,7102,306
NegeleEthiopia 9,8626,128
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,2268,840
NandiFiji 14,2268,840
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,7532,954
NancyFrance 4,3282,690
NantesFrance 3,8622,400
NiceFrance 4,6512,890
NeustrelitzGermany 4,5662,837
NurembergGermany 4,6132,867
NurnbergGermany 4,6102,865
NaxosGreece 6,3263,931
NanortalikGreenland 1,380857
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,476917
NordGreenland 3,8642,401
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,7011,057
NzerekoreGuinea 6,2873,907
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,9756,820
New DelhiIndia 10,1576,312
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,3083,298
NaganoJapan 10,4136,471
NagasakiJapan 10,9226,787
NagoJapan 11,6117,215
NagoyaJapan 10,5936,582
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,6557,243
NaraJapan 10,6576,622
NazeJapan 11,4077,088
NemuroJapan 9,5675,945
NiigataJapan 10,2636,378
NikkoJapan 10,3866,454
NobeokaJapan 10,9296,791
NairobiKenya 10,2136,347
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,7496,680
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,8635,507
NidaLithuania 4,9503,076
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,0587,493
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,6607,867
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,8966,771
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,0036,838
NaraMali 5,6883,535
NioroMali 5,5463,446
NemaMauritania 5,5633,457
NouakchottMauritania 4,8683,025
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,3569,542
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,8649,858
NelsonNew Zealand 16,23710,090
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,0339,963
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,0289,960
NandaimeNicaragua 5,0493,138
N’GuigmiNiger 7,1954,471
NiameyNiger 6,4784,026
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,3522,704
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,6302,877
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,2012,611
NawabshahPakistan 9,9236,167
NokkundiPakistan 9,3745,825
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,7804,835
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,9468,045
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,7333,562
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,8535,501
NikolaevRussia 6,0743,774
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,5725,327
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8354,869
NizneangarskRussia 8,2765,143
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,2105,102
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,3893,970
NovgorodRussia 5,3473,323
NovosibirskRussia 7,7944,843
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,4387,729
No. 6Sudan 8,0805,021
NyalaSudan 8,2335,116
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,3597,680
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,4097,711
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,1568,175
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,1007,519
NarathiwatThailand 13,4448,354
NigdeTurkey 6,8864,279
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,9634,948
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,1883,845
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,4451,520
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,4451,520
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,9441,829
Natchez, MsUsa 3,6232,251
Neosho, MoUsa 3,4242,128
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,491926
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,8221,133
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,1731,350
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,9551,836
New London, WiUsa 2,6321,636
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,6482,267
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,6662,278
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,0331,885
New YorkUsa 1,7581,092
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,7671,098
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,7671,098
Newark, NjUsa 1,7891,112
Newberry, MiUsa 2,3671,471
Newberry, ScUsa 2,8001,740
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,6422,263
Newnan, GaUsa 3,0761,912
Newport, TnUsa 2,7161,687
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0653,769
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,1991,367
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,3832,102
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,2093,237
North Loup, NeUsa 3,4962,173
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,6672,279
Norton, KsUsa 3,6792,286
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,3451,457
NdolaZambia 10,6086,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -