Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gander, Newfoundland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gander, Newfoundland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gander, Newfoundland with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,8425,495
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,8975,529
MilianaAlgeria 4,7362,943
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,6726,010
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,37510,175
Malarg EArgentina 9,5075,908
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,1256,292
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6656,006
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,1105,661
MendozaArgentina 9,2095,722
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,2025,718
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,8135,477
Mackay MoAustralia 16,27110,111
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,65010,968
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,88710,493
MeekatharraAustralia 17,46210,851
Melbourne (airport)Australia 18,01511,195
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 18,01811,196
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,88111,111
Mount GambierAustralia 18,26311,349
Mount IsaAustralia 16,63210,336
MuharraqBahrain 8,8615,506
MinskBelarus 5,3993,355
MogilevBelarus 5,5363,440
MaunBotswana 10,8346,732
MacapaBrazil 5,4493,386
MacauBrazil 6,2593,889
MaceioBrazil 6,7744,210
MachadoBrazil 7,8994,908
ManausBrazil 5,8153,613
MarabaBrazil 6,0603,766
MaringaBrazil 8,0515,003
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,6653,520
Monte AzulBrazil 7,2154,483
Monte SantoBrazil 6,7704,207
MonteiroBrazil 6,5464,068
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,3784,585
Morada NovaBrazil 6,2103,859
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,8174,236
MamfeCameroon 7,6414,748
MarouaCameroon 7,5934,718
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,7451,706
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,6271,011
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,9792,473
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,8893,038
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,0123,115
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,9602,461
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,8523,015
Moncton, NbCanada 822511
Mont Joli, QcCanada 999621
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,469913
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,495929
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,6012,238
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,8641,158
Morden, MbCanada 3,1251,942
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,9191,192
MoundouChad 7,8814,898
MatecanaColombia 5,2993,293
MoroniComoros 11,5547,180
MosnovCzech Republic 5,0543,141
MarstalDenmark 4,3502,703
Melville HallDominica 3,7652,340
MichesDominican Republic 3,5762,222
MocaDominican Republic 3,5832,227
MoncionDominican Republic 3,6022,238
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,5722,220
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,6192,249
MilagroEcuador 6,1683,833
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,8754,272
MinyaEgypt 7,3694,579
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,7754,831
MassawaEritrea 8,9935,588
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,2011,989
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,6872,912
MarseilleFrance 4,5232,811
MontpellierFrance 4,4272,751
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,0383,131
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,2606,997
MakokouGabon 8,3365,180
MayumbaGabon 8,5315,301
MitzicGabon 8,2245,111
MkamboGabon 8,3725,202
MoandaGabon 8,5455,310
MouilaGabon 8,4205,232
MagdeburgGermany 4,5252,812
MunichGermany 4,7172,931
MünsterGermany 4,2802,660
MethoniGreece 6,0913,785
MilosGreece 6,2893,908
MitiliniGreece 6,2713,897
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,2653,893
MacentaGuinea 6,1393,815
MamouGuinea 5,8113,611
Midway IslandHawaii 9,7336,048
MiskolcHungary 5,3083,299
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,5437,173
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,1856,329
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,8586,747
MusulipatnamIndia 11,5607,183
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,4058,952
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,6079,077
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,6308,470
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,3029,509
MashhadIran 8,5365,304
Malin HeadIreland 3,2352,010
M. CalamitaItaly 4,9253,061
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,5173,428
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,5683,460
MilanItaly 4,6962,918
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,6492,889
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,9993,107
ManIvory Coast 6,3693,958
MaebashiJapan 10,4296,481
MaizuruJapan 10,5806,574
MakurazakiJapan 11,0836,887
MatsueJapan 10,5996,587
MatsumotoJapan 10,4616,501
MatsuyamaJapan 10,7806,699
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,6807,258
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3937,080
MishimaJapan 10,5736,570
MitoJapan 10,4116,470
MiyakejimaJapan 10,6746,633
MiyakoJapan 10,0316,233
MiyakojimaJapan 11,8157,342
MiyakonojoJapan 11,0276,852
MiyazakiJapan 11,0026,836
MombetsuJapan 9,4955,901
MoriokaJapan 10,0386,237
MuroranJapan 9,7546,061
MurotomisakiJapan 10,8346,732
MutsuJapan 9,8636,129
Ma’AnJordan 7,5564,695
MafraqJordan 7,4164,608
MombasaKenya 10,6506,618
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,8747,379
MaseruLesotho 11,8837,384
MonroviaLiberia 6,2983,914
MisratahLibya 5,9373,689
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,1067,523
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,1317,538
MananjaryMadagascar 12,6987,891
MorondavaMadagascar 12,3317,663
MakhangaMalawi 11,3657,062
MangochiMalawi 11,2006,960
MwmosaMalawi 11,3607,059
MzimbaMalawi 10,8706,755
MzuzuMalawi 10,8636,751
MalaccaMalaysia 13,8998,637
MersingMalaysia 13,9338,658
MiriMalaysia 13,9888,692
MaleMaldives 12,2807,631
MenakaMali 6,2813,903
MoptiMali 5,9583,703
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,3547,677
MazatlanMexico 5,3273,310
MeridaMexico 4,3922,730
Mexico CityMexico 5,1433,196
MonterreyMexico 4,7012,921
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,2523,264
MaantyMongolia 9,1745,701
MandalgoviMongolia 9,3215,792
MatadMongolia 9,2865,771
MurenMongolia 8,7915,463
MarrakechMorocco 4,3082,677
MeknesMorocco 4,3312,691
MideltMorocco 4,4712,778
MaputoMozambique 11,9507,426
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,6347,230
MandalayMyanmar 11,6097,214
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,7207,283
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,6997,891
MindatMyanmar 11,5957,205
MonywaMyanmar 11,5637,185
MyeikMyanmar 12,6997,891
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,2967,019
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,2032,612
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,69410,374
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,0679,984
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,8529,851
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,78910,433
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,8289,836
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,9859,934
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,27510,113
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,24110,093
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,25110,098
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,58710,307
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,39010,185
ManaguaNicaragua 5,0243,122
MasatepeNicaragua 5,0383,131
MagariaNiger 6,9954,347
Maine SoroaNiger 7,1974,472
MaradiNiger 6,8274,242
MaiduguriNigeria 7,3924,593
MakurdiNigeria 7,4154,608
MinnaNigeria 7,1134,420
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,7016,649
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,2422,636
MajisOman 9,3955,838
MasirahOman 9,8716,134
Muscat  Oman 9,5755,950
MultanPakistan 9,7176,038
MurreePakistan 9,4625,880
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,7869,188
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,9144,918
MoyobambaPeru 6,4884,032
MactanPhilippines 13,4238,341
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,9378,039
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,6272,254
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,5825,333
MagadanRussia 7,7344,806
MahackalaRussia 7,2904,530
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,4193,367
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,4193,367
MarkovoRussia 6,7964,223
MinusinskRussia 8,1695,076
MogocaRussia 8,5835,334
MoscowRussia 5,8293,622
MurmanskRussia 4,9453,073
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,2745,142
MatamSenegal 5,2603,269
MogadishuSomalia 10,5596,561
MadridSpain 4,0602,523
Madrid (b)Spain 4,0552,520
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,6572,894
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,2212,623
MelillaSpain 4,4242,749
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,4202,747
MalakalSudan 8,9345,552
MbabaneSwaziland 11,8867,386
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,4832,786
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,9557,429
Mae SariangThailand 12,0727,501
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,2477,611
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,4527,738
MalatyaTurkey 7,0704,394
MersinTurkey 6,9704,331
MuglaTurkey 6,5214,052
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,5952,234
ManstonUk 3,8962,421
MeloUruguay 9,0405,618
MercedesUruguay 9,1465,684
MontevideoUruguay 9,3195,791
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,0101,871
Madison, FlUsa 3,1061,930
Madison, InUsa 2,6511,647
Madison, NeUsa 3,3512,082
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,7341,699
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,5192,186
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,5671,595
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,1141,935
Marengo, IlUsa 2,7671,719
Marion, InUsa 2,6031,617
Marion, NcUsa 2,6481,645
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,4611,529
Marshall, TxUsa 3,7572,335
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,1631,344
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,7913,599
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,3871,483
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,7862,974
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,9611,840
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,9291,820
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,6052,240
Medford, WiUsa 2,7171,688
Mellette, SdUsa 3,3502,082
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,2692,032
Mena, ArUsa 3,5572,211
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,3812,101
Mexia, TxUsa 3,9712,467
Mexico, MoUsa 3,1541,960
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,4102,119
Midland, TxUsa 4,3622,710
Milan, MnUsa 3,1341,947
Milbank, SdUsa 3,1701,970
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,7762,346
Milford, DeUsa 1,9631,220
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,9441,829
Millen, GaUsa 2,8921,797
Millport, OhUsa 2,2441,394
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,484922
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,6381,639
Minden, NeUsa 3,5502,206
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,9371,825
Minonk, IlUsa 2,8281,758
Missoula, MtUsa 4,3242,687
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,4762,160
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,9061,806
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,9661,843
Monroe, NcUsa 2,6301,634
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,1341,947
Montgomery AlUsa 3,2242,004
Montrose, CoUsa 4,3822,723
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,8921,176
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,4011,492
Morganton, NcUsa 2,6481,645
Moro, OrUsa 4,8963,042
Morris, MnUsa 3,0921,921
Morrison, IlUsa 2,8471,769
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,5071,558
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,2791,416
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,0061,868
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,3771,477
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,376855
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,0001,864
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,9601,839
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,5071,558
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,6052,240
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,4162,744
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,5542,830
MaracayVenezuela 4,4712,778
MaturinVenezuela 4,4312,754
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,6092,864
MeridaVenezuela 4,7472,950
MagoyeZambia 10,7866,703
MansaZambia 10,4636,502
MbalaZambia 10,4526,495
MfuweZambia 10,8656,752
MisamfuZambia 10,5516,557
MonguZambia 10,4136,471
MpikaZambia 10,7156,658
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,9426,800
Mt MakuluZambia 10,7946,708
MumbwaZambia 10,6796,636
MwinilungaZambia 10,2056,342
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,3547,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -