Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gander, Newfoundland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gander, Newfoundland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gander, Newfoundland with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,1025,656
BustAfghanistan 9,2175,728
BatnaAlgeria 5,0693,150
BecharAlgeria 4,7362,943
BejaiaAlgeria 4,9153,054
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,8403,008
BiskraAlgeria 5,0903,163
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,6363,502
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,4017,706
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,4857,758
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,4947,764
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2287,599
ByrdAntarctica 14,8989,258
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,7786,076
BarilocheArgentina 10,1496,307
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,2965,777
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,29010,744
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,64410,342
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,55610,288
BrestBelarus 5,2683,273
BrusselsBelgium 4,1142,557
Belize CityBelize 4,6232,873
BeninBenin 7,1104,418
BohiconBenin 7,0174,360
BermudaBermuda 2,0271,260
BageBrazil 8,9275,547
BambuiBrazil 7,7144,793
BarbacenaBrazil 7,8794,896
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4313,996
BarcelosBrazil 5,6103,486
BarraBrazil 6,7684,206
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1213,804
BarreirasBrazil 6,8594,262
BelémBrazil 5,6353,501
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,7324,804
BelterraBrazil 5,7363,564
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5354,061
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6405,369
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,0054,353
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2284,491
BrevesBrazil 5,6443,507
BurgasBulgaria 6,0943,787
BurundiBurundi 9,8416,115
BatouriCameroon 8,1075,038
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,206750
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,7012,921
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9771,850
Banff, AbCanada 4,2322,630
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,8391,143
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 374233
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,0922,543
Bissett, MbCanada 2,9111,809
Blue River, BcCanada 4,4332,755
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,7341,077
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,0653,147
Brandon, MbCanada 3,2332,009
Broadview, SkCanada 3,3982,112
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,1311,324
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,0333,128
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,059658
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,7462,949
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,6412,263
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,4095,225
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,2265,112
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,6776,635
BeijingChina 10,0916,271
BarranquillaColombia 4,6272,875
Benito SalasColombia 5,4793,405
BogotáColombia 5,2563,266
BrnoCzech Republic 4,9923,102
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0105,599
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9685,573
BaniDominican Republic 3,6932,295
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,7282,316
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,6192,249
BahariyaEgypt 7,2214,487
Beni SuefEgypt 7,3184,547
BiarritzFrance 4,0432,512
BordeauxFrance 4,0342,507
BrestFrance 3,6142,246
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,8977,393
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,8957,392
BitamGabon 8,1085,039
BanjulGambia 5,2543,265
BerlinGermany 4,6172,869
BrockenGermany 4,4782,783
BokeGuinea 5,5933,476
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,4613,393
BudapestHungary 5,2313,251
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,2473,260
BangaloreIndia 11,6867,262
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,2476,989
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,3817,072
BikanerIndia 10,0206,227
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,6519,104
BabolsarIran 8,1005,034
Bandar AbbasIran 9,1385,678
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,8494,877
Bandar LengehIran 9,1035,657
BirjandIran 8,8105,475
BushehrIran 8,6425,370
BaghdadIraq 7,8714,891
BasraIraq 8,3165,168
BelmulletIreland 3,0811,915
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,2402,013
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,4633,395
BergamoItaly 4,7132,929
BolognaItaly 4,8853,035
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,7812,971
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,5023,419
BrindisiItaly 5,5763,465
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,6144,110
BouakeIvory Coast 6,4934,035
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,3015,158
BeirutLebanon 7,2524,507
BenghaziLibya 6,3283,932
BirzaiLithuania 5,1203,181
BitolaMacedonia 5,7833,594
BlantyreMalawi 11,2837,011
BvumbweMalawi 11,3097,028
BintuluMalaysia 14,0948,758
BamakoMali 5,8633,644
Bko-SMali 5,8773,652
BougounMali 6,0053,732
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,5442,824
BaitagMongolia 8,9465,559
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,6585,380
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,9765,578
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,3175,790
BayandelgerMongolia 9,4115,848
BayankhongorMongolia 9,1755,701
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,1835,707
BulganMongolia 8,9465,559
BhamawMyanmar 11,4057,087
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,72810,395
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,35310,162
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,69110,372
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,20110,067
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,0269,959
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,9083,050
BilmaNiger 6,8204,238
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,6684,144
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,3502,703
BergenNorway 3,9002,424
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,9012,424
BjornoyaNorway 4,3452,700
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,2392,634
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,1682,590
BadinPakistan 10,1036,278
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,8326,110
BalakotPakistan 9,4165,851
BarkhanPakistan 9,6586,001
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,0173,118
BascoPhilippines 12,2917,638
BialystokPoland 5,1853,222
BejaPortugal 3,8912,418
BragancaPortugal 3,7562,334
BistritaRomania 5,6053,483
BucharestRomania 5,8703,648
BajkitRussia 7,4464,627
BarabinskRussia 7,6184,734
BarnaulRussia 7,9704,952
BerezovoRussia 6,4133,985
BiserRussia 6,6224,115
BlagovescenskRussia 8,9805,580
BogdarinRussia 8,4665,261
BogucanyRussia 7,8104,853
BomnakRussia 8,4845,272
BorRussia 7,3274,553
BorzjaRussia 8,9365,553
BratskRussia 8,1115,040
BelgradeSerbia 5,4863,409
BoSierra Leone 6,0543,762
BontheSierra Leone 6,0493,759
BratislavaSlovakia 5,0733,153
BerberaSomalia 9,8256,105
BusanSouth Korea 10,6626,626
BadajozSpain 3,9142,432
BarcelonaSpain 4,4192,746
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,9512,455
BabanusaSudan 8,5075,286
BaselSwitzerland 4,4742,780
BernSwitzerland 4,4992,796
BangkokThailand 12,6297,848
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,6107,836
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,2067,585
BizerteTunisia 5,2223,245
BalikesirTurkey 6,3213,928
BursaTurkey 6,3573,950
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,5565,317
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,2592,025
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,3172,061
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,3162,060
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,6592,274
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,7052,302
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,8172,372
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,3493,324
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,2142,619
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,0611,281
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3323,313
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3333,314
Batesville, MsUsa 3,3442,078
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,6912,294
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,6592,274
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,4601,529
Bedford, MaUsa 1,491926
Beeville, TxUsa 4,3082,677
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,9861,855
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,3903,349
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,1983,852
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,439894
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3933,351
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,3133,302
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,4261,507
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,9922,481
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,8181,130
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,1511,958
Bishop, CaUsa 5,1723,214
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,4012,113
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,4511,523
Blackville, ScUsa 2,8031,742
Blaine, WaUsa 4,8002,983
Blakely, GaUsa 3,2352,010
Block Island, RiUsa 1,7121,064
Boerne, TxUsa 4,2712,654
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,6452,886
Booneville, MsUsa 3,1961,986
Boonton, NjUsa 1,7921,113
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,469913
Bowler, WiUsa 2,6251,631
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,8531,773
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,0821,915
Brenham, TxUsa 4,0772,534
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,6881,049
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,3652,091
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,6411,641
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,9021,182
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,7621,717
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,6232,251
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,4922,170
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,4812,784
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,2272,005
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,0753,154
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,3161,439
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,3961,489
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,9721,226
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,7232,313
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,5071,558
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,9871,856
Burlington, VtUsa 1,497930
Burns, OregonUsa 4,8413,009
BajsunUzbekistan 8,7605,444
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,4192,746
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,5352,818
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,1936,955
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,2046,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -