Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gander, Newfoundland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gander, Newfoundland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gander, Newfoundland with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,2025,718
TiranaAlbania 5,6573,516
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,9493,697
TebessaAlgeria 5,2213,245
TimimounAlgeria 5,0833,159
TindoufAlgeria 4,5952,856
TouggourtAlgeria 5,2343,252
TrelewArgentina 10,2996,400
TucumanArgentina 8,4925,277
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,66410,355
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,66310,354
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,4749,616
TibooburraAustralia 17,43010,831
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,20110,068
TshaneBotswana 11,0736,881
TaguatingaBrazil 6,8684,268
TarauacaBrazil 6,5444,067
TauaBrazil 6,2633,892
TefeBrazil 5,8993,666
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,5394,685
TeresinaBrazil 6,1153,800
TiriosBrazil 5,1973,229
TorresBrazil 8,7185,417
TracuateuaBrazil 5,6113,487
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,7594,821
TriunfoBrazil 6,5164,049
TucuruiBrazil 5,8753,651
TuriacuBrazil 5,7023,544
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,0811,914
Terrace, BcCanada 4,8973,043
Teslin, YtCanada 4,8753,030
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 3,2111,995
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,7692,342
Thompson, MbCanada 2,9821,853
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,5301,572
Timmins, OnCanada 1,9551,215
Tofino, BcCanada 4,9913,102
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,9861,234
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,0011,243
Trenton, OnCanada 1,8281,136
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,4811,542
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 540336
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,9146,161
TaiyuanChina 10,3076,405
TaoyuanChina 11,7767,318
TengchongChina 11,3567,057
TønderDenmark 4,2472,639
TylstrupDenmark 4,2382,633
TystofteDenmark 4,3842,725
TamayoDominican Republic 3,7112,306
TahrirEgypt 7,1694,455
TantaEgypt 7,1794,461
TallinEstonia 4,9613,083
TartuEstonia 5,1113,176
TampereFinland 4,8323,003
TurkuFinland 4,7942,979
ToulonFrance 4,5912,853
ToulouseFrance 4,2422,636
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,2466,989
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,2887,636
TchibanGabon 8,5065,286
TbilisiGeorgia 7,2444,502
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,3102,678
TamaleGhana 6,6204,114
ThessalonikiGreece 5,9273,683
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,0913,785
TimehriGuyana 4,7332,941
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,8903,039
TelaHonduras 4,7472,950
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,0797,506
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,0797,506
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,4299,588
TabrizIran 7,6084,728
TeheranIran 8,1085,038
Tel AvivIsrael 7,3534,569
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,5393,442
TarvisioItaly 4,9313,064
TermoliItaly 5,2873,286
TorinoItaly 4,6122,866
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,5972,857
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,3703,337
TrevicoItaly 5,3633,333
TrevisoItaly 4,8833,034
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,9873,099
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,6062,862
TabouIvory Coast 6,6504,133
TadotsuJapan 10,7246,664
TakadaJapan 10,3646,440
TakamatsuJapan 10,7176,660
TakayamaJapan 10,4806,513
TanegashimaJapan 11,1406,922
TatenoJapan 10,4526,495
TateyamaJapan 10,5736,570
TokushimaJapan 10,7406,674
TokyoJapan 10,4986,524
TomakomaiJapan 9,7136,035
TottoriJapan 10,5876,579
ToyamaJapan 10,4206,475
ToyookaJapan 10,5766,572
TsuJapan 10,6466,615
TsurugaJapan 10,5496,556
TsuyamaJapan 10,6356,609
TurgayKazakhstan 7,5634,700
TripoliLebanon 7,2254,490
TobrukLibya 6,6044,104
TripoliLibya 5,7753,589
TelsiaiLithuania 4,9893,100
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,5277,785
TolanaroMadagascar 12,8968,014
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,5357,790
ThyoloMalawi 11,3397,046
TawauMalaysia 14,0538,733
TessalitMali 5,8363,627
TimbuktuMali 5,8403,629
TombMali 5,8453,632
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,1193,181
TacubayaMexico 5,1433,196
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,8162,993
TarialanMongolia 8,8345,490
TosontsengelMongolia 8,8445,496
TsetserlegMongolia 9,0505,624
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,4515,873
TangierMorocco 4,1802,597
TarfayaMorocco 4,2332,630
TazaMorocco 4,4192,746
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,7677,312
TaungooMyanmar 11,9437,422
ThandweMyanmar 11,9137,403
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,3499,538
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,63510,337
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,7909,812
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,74910,408
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,0709,986
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,9499,911
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,8769,866
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,8069,822
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,83710,462
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,8349,839
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,8699,861
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,9229,894
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,7829,807
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,0169,953
TemukaNew Zealand 16,52810,271
TimaruNew Zealand 16,53410,274
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,40610,195
TahouaNiger 6,5764,087
TillaberyNiger 6,3673,957
TaejonNorth Korea 10,5266,541
TromsoNorway 4,3892,727
TrondheimNorway 4,1162,558
ThumraitOman 9,8206,102
TacnaPeru 7,6104,729
TarapotoPeru 6,5194,051
TrujilloPeru 6,7784,212
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,3248,280
TorunPoland 4,9153,054
TimisoaraRomania 5,4793,405
TambovRussia 6,2233,867
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,3135,166
TaraRussia 7,3434,563
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,7074,168
TermezRussia 8,8505,499
TernejRussia 9,5135,911
TobolskRussia 7,0154,359
TomskRussia 7,7084,790
Tot’MaRussia 5,8203,617
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,1953,850
TuapseRussia 6,7104,170
TuraRussia 7,2374,497
TurukhanskRussia 6,8624,264
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,5845,334
TortosaSpain 4,3332,692
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,3087,648
TokerSudan 8,6385,368
TartousSyria 7,1974,472
TaipeiTaiwan 11,7807,320
TaboraTanzania 10,2456,366
TakThailand 12,2497,611
TrangThailand 13,2528,235
TabligboTogo 7,0304,368
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,4316,482
TunisTunisia 5,2803,281
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,8424,873
TireeUk 3,2482,019
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,6112,244
TernopilUkraine 5,5343,439
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,1375,678
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,0711,908
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,5973,478
Talladega, AlUsa 3,1431,953
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,2352,010
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,3362,073
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,3631,468
Taunton, MaUsa 1,503934
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,3872,105
Temple, TxUsa 4,0752,532
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,7202,311
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,3562,085
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,3931,487
Toledo, IaUsa 3,0591,901
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,4101,498
Tooele, UtUsa 4,5402,821
Topeka, KsUsa 3,4142,122
Towanda, PaUsa 1,8771,166
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,1532,580
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,8771,166
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,9803,094
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,6132,245
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,2342,010
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,7421,704
TashkentUzbekistan 8,5745,328
TumeremoVenezuela 4,6762,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -