Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gander, Newfoundland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gander, Newfoundland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gander, Newfoundland with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,9375,553
ReconquistaArgentina 8,7035,408
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,1755,702
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,2697,003
RivadaviaArgentina 8,1725,078
RosarioArgentina 9,1245,670
RichmondAustralia 17,31710,761
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,42410,206
RecifeBrazil 6,6224,115
RemansoBrazil 6,6274,118
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,6784,150
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,0715,015
Rio NegroBrazil 8,3585,194
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,4444,626
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,0872,540
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,7791,727
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,5342,196
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,5382,199
Resolute, NtCanada 3,4212,126
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,4122,742
Roberval, QcCanada 1,295805
RuoqiangChina 9,5695,946
Rafael NunezColombia 4,7002,921
RandersDenmark 4,2672,651
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,6862,290
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,5412,201
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,0586,250
RumipambaEcuador 6,0153,738
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,5334,681
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,6334,743
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,3914,593
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,9113,052
RostockGermany 4,4702,778
RhodesGreece 6,5614,077
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,9271,819
ReykhólarIceland 2,6241,631
ReykjavíkIceland 2,5701,597
RamsarIran 7,9684,951
RashtIran 7,8714,891
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,3622,089
RadicofaniItaly 5,0113,114
Resia PassItaly 4,7122,928
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,0033,109
RivoltoItaly 4,9233,060
Rolle PassItaly 4,8212,996
RomeItaly 5,1183,180
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,1093,175
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,9603,082
RumoiJapan 9,5665,944
RigaLatvia 5,0403,132
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,0673,149
RodriguesMauritius 13,6748,497
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,6235,358
RabatMorocco 4,2302,628
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,1587,555
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,4116,470
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,20610,071
RangioraNew Zealand 16,38810,184
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,37810,177
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,8689,861
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,7979,816
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,8259,834
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,72410,392
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,8769,866
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,6669,735
RivasNicaragua 5,0713,151
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,8216,103
RebolyRussia 5,0673,149
Rostov On DonRussia 6,5274,056
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,7375,429
RagaSudan 8,5885,337
RashadSudan 8,6985,405
RenkSudan 8,8345,490
RumbekSudan 9,0205,605
RanongThailand 12,9578,052
Roi EtThailand 12,4757,752
RizeTurkey 7,0264,366
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,5235,296
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,9723,711
RomnyUkraine 5,9213,679
RovnoUkraine 5,5003,418
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,2515,748
RochaUruguay 9,2785,766
Racine, WiUsa 2,6411,641
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,4451,519
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,6962,297
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,6972,298
Reading, PaUsa 1,9321,201
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,2703,275
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,0732,531
Redding, CaUsa 5,2523,263
Redlands, CaUsa 5,2983,292
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,1373,192
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,6751,662
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,2271,384
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,2271,384
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,4151,501
Rochester, MnUsa 2,9281,819
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,8881,173
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,2272,005
Rockford, IlUsa 2,7631,717
Rockville, InUsa 2,7331,698
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,2051,991
Rome, GaUsa 3,0001,864
Roseau, MnUsa 2,9851,855
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,1483,199
Roswell, NmUsa 4,4372,757
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,0291,261
Rushville, IlUsa 3,0231,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -