Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gander, Newfoundland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gander, Newfoundland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gander, Newfoundland with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,5732,842
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,5043,420
OranArgentina 8,0755,018
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,84710,469
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,48210,863
OstendeBelgium 4,0042,488
ObidosBrazil 5,6563,515
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,3213,928
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,6401,019
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,6401,019
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,1226,290
OdenseDenmark 4,3272,689
OtavaloEcuador 5,8723,649
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,1958,821
OuluFinland 4,7792,969
OroomiehIran 7,5684,703
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,9723,090
OdienneIvory Coast 6,1733,836
ObihiroJapan 9,6545,999
OfunatoJapan 10,0986,275
OitaJapan 10,8576,746
OkayamaJapan 10,6806,637
OkinoerabuJapan 11,5167,156
OmaezakiJapan 10,6396,611
OmuJapan 9,4765,889
OnahamaJapan 10,3426,427
OsakaJapan 10,6626,626
OshimaJapan 10,6076,591
OtaruJapan 9,6586,002
OwaseJapan 10,7236,663
OuarzazateMorocco 4,4392,758
OujoaMorocco 4,5322,816
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,1769,431
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,0189,954
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,63910,340
OphirNew Zealand 16,68710,369
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,7529,789
OtautauNew Zealand 16,84710,469
OcotalNicaragua 4,8903,039
OrlandNorway 4,0702,529
OsloNorway 4,2032,612
OhotskRussia 7,8644,887
OkhotskRussia 7,8644,887
OlekminskRussia 7,8484,877
OlenekRussia 6,9114,295
OmskRussia 7,4814,649
OnegaRussia 5,3843,346
OrenburgRussia 7,0004,350
OymyakonRussia 7,4414,624
OviedoSpain 3,7372,322
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,3202,684
Orkney IslandsUk 3,4602,150
OdessaUkraine 6,0413,754
OvrucUkraine 5,6153,489
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,7991,739
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,4232,127
Oakland, MdUsa 2,2311,387
Oakley, IdUsa 4,5772,844
Oconto, WiUsa 2,5471,583
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,605997
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,7912,356
Olathe, KsUsa 3,3732,096
Olivia, MnUsa 3,0731,910
Olympia, WaUsa 4,9163,055
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,3072,055
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,3122,058
Oolitic, InUsa 2,7941,736
Orlando, FlUsa 3,2222,002
Orono, MeUsa 1,177731
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,6341,637
Oswego, NyUsa 1,7871,111
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,8201,753
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,3732,096
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,8861,793
Owosso, MiUsa 2,3641,469
Ozark, ArUsa 3,5572,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -