Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gander, Newfoundland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gander, Newfoundland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gander, Newfoundland with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,1038,143
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,5517,799
ParanaArgentina 8,9965,590
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,7475,435
PehuajoArgentina 9,4595,878
PergaminoArgentina 9,2305,736
PigeArgentina 9,6545,999
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,0115,600
PosadasArgentina 8,4875,274
PresidenciaArgentina 8,4435,247
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,2185,728
Punta IndioArgentina 9,3795,828
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,96511,163
Port HedlandAustralia 16,78110,428
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,6261,632
ParakouBenin 6,8644,265
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7254,179
ParacatuBrazil 7,3964,596
ParanaBrazil 6,8704,269
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3025,159
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6414,748
ParintinsBrazil 5,7393,566
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9163,676
Passo FundoBrazil 8,5875,336
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5534,694
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4814,028
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6824,153
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3404,561
PeixeBrazil 6,8094,231
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6314,121
PicosBrazil 6,3583,951
PiraiBrazil 8,0304,990
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2264,491
PompeuBrazil 7,6394,747
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,9494,940
Porto De MozBrazil 5,6403,505
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3675,199
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,4824,028
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7875,460
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6604,139
PosseBrazil 7,0574,385
PlevenBulgaria 5,8473,633
PlovdivBulgaria 5,9383,690
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,9928,073
Peace River, AbCanada 4,1702,591
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8921,797
Penticton, BcCanada 4,5722,841
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,7351,078
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,8841,170
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,5271,570
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,9253,060
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 372231
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,0093,113
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,1161,936
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,5232,189
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,5702,840
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,0153,116
Princeton, BcCanada 3,3642,090
ParronChile 9,3905,835
Puerto AysenChile 10,6376,610
Puerto MonttChile 10,2126,346
Punta ArenasChile 11,4407,109
PingbianChina 11,0106,842
PeralesColombia 5,3193,305
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,9103,051
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,1633,208
PragueCzech Republic 4,7882,975
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,7682,342
PimentelDominican Republic 3,5912,231
PoloDominican Republic 3,7462,328
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,5462,203
PichilingueEcuador 6,0563,763
PortoviejoEcuador 6,0893,784
PuyoEcuador 6,0433,755
Port-SaidEgypt 7,2274,491
ParisFrance 4,0612,524
PerpignanFrance 4,3962,731
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,09310,001
Port-GentilGabon 8,1625,072
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,4794,026
PotsdamGermany 4,6062,862
PatrasGreece 5,9963,726
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,1311,946
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,434891
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,6902,293
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,7542,333
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,5952,855
PecsHungary 5,2673,273
PambanIndia 12,1297,537
PuneIndia 10,9506,804
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,1658,802
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,3608,924
PadovaItaly 4,8753,030
Paganella MountainItaly 4,7782,969
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,4163,365
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,3963,353
PantelleriaItaly 5,4063,359
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,8032,984
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,0423,133
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,0503,138
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,2053,235
PiacenzaItaly 4,7562,956
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,8703,027
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,9583,081
Ponza IslandItaly 5,2133,239
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,4283,373
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,1323,189
PrizziItaly 5,4503,386
PakseLaos 12,6327,850
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,5098,394
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,2818,253
PlaisanceMauritius 13,3178,275
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,0298,096
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,5553,452
PatheinMyanmar 12,1067,523
PutaoMyanmar 11,0896,891
PyiMyanmar 11,9117,401
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,3159,517
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,8269,834
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,0079,947
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,0079,947
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,0869,996
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,7739,801
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,9059,884
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,6982,920
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,5584,697
PohangNorth Korea 10,5586,561
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2326,358
PadidanPakistan 9,8556,124
PanjgurPakistan 9,6185,977
ParachinarPakistan 9,3055,782
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,7376,051
PeshawarPakistan 9,3685,821
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,1769,431
PilarParaguay 8,4405,245
PiscoPeru 7,2884,529
PiuraPeru 6,5284,057
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,9944,346
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,4568,361
PoznanPoland 4,8383,006
PrzemyslPoland 5,3403,318
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,7722,344
PortalegrePortugal 3,8482,391
Porto Portugal 3,6562,272
PavelecRussia 6,0463,757
PecoraRussia 6,0503,760
PermRussia 6,5564,074
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2485,126
PetrozavodskRussia 5,3223,307
PjatigorskRussia 6,9494,318
PoronajskRussia 8,9695,574
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,5164,049
Providenja BayRussia 6,3453,943
PskovRussia 5,2313,251
PodorSenegal 5,0633,146
PopradSlovakia 5,2233,246
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,1417,545
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,6377,231
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,5692,839
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,2847,633
Port SudanSudan 8,5075,286
ParamariboSuriname 4,7922,978
PiteňSweden 4,5922,853
PalmyraSyria 7,3824,587
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,8327,352
PhetchabunThailand 12,3607,681
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,2947,640
PhraeThailand 12,1497,550
PhuketThailand 13,1698,183
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,1388,164
Prachin BuriThailand 12,6207,842
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,8047,957
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,3082,677
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,5652,216
PoltavaUkraine 6,0603,766
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,0925,650
PradoUruguay 9,3205,792
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,3355,801
Palestine, IlUsa 2,8651,781
Pana, IlUsa 2,9191,814
Paoli, InUsa 2,7221,691
Paris, IlUsa 2,8051,743
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,9891,858
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,5212,188
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,0762,533
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,8082,367
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,6152,247
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,3872,105
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,7122,928
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,4202,125
Peoria, IlUsa 2,8891,795
Perry, OkUsa 3,7072,303
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9171,191
Philo, OhUsa 2,3751,476
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,9743,091
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,4762,160
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,4692,156
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,9101,808
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,2021,990
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2181,378
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,7581,092
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,479919
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,2752,035
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,4262,751
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,9101,808
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,8201,753
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,2562,023
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,8683,025
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,9272,440
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,8251,134
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,8683,025
Portage, WiUsa 2,6691,658
Portland, MaineUsa 1,342834
Portland, OregonUsa 4,9713,089
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,8701,783
Prescott, ArUsa 3,5562,210
Priest River, IdUsa 4,4552,768
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,1021,306
Princeton, InUsa 2,9281,820
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,537955
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,1092,554
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,9723,089
PetaukeZambia 10,9006,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -