Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gander, Newfoundland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gander, Newfoundland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gander, Newfoundland with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,2855,770
GhazniAfghanistan 9,2515,749
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,1143,178
General PicoArgentina 9,4565,876
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,1215,668
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,4324,619
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,67910,986
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,59610,935
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,34410,778
GrazAustria 5,0273,124
GancaAzerbaijan 7,4064,602
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,4914,655
GomelBelarus 5,6773,528
GrodnoBelarus 5,2113,238
GaranhunsBrazil 6,6684,144
GoianiaBrazil 7,3154,546
GoiasBrazil 7,2264,490
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6424,749
GrajauBrazil 6,1393,815
GuairaBrazil 8,1215,046
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,1083,796
GuaratingaBrazil 7,4534,631
GarouaCameroon 7,6244,738
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,8723,028
Golden, BcCanada 4,3202,684
Goose, NfCanada 634394
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,1211,318
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,2912,666
Greenwood, NsCanada 899559
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 568353
GanzhouChina 11,6327,228
GuangzhouChina 11,9047,397
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,5492,206
GuayaquilEcuador 6,1833,842
GonderEthiopia 9,1055,658
GourdonFrance 4,1842,600
GrenobleFrance 4,4672,776
GeisenheimGermany 4,3852,725
GorlitzGermany 4,7812,971
GibraltarGibraltar 4,1932,605
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,0243,122
GeorgetownGuyana 4,6992,920
GoaIndia 11,2376,983
GuwahatiIndia 11,0196,847
GelaItaly 5,5493,448
GenoaItaly 4,7222,934
GhediItaly 4,7662,962
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,4983,417
GrazzaniseItaly 5,2823,282
GrossetoItaly 4,9703,089
GrottaglieItaly 5,5463,447
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,9453,073
GuidoniaItaly 5,1313,189
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,5824,090
GifuJapan 10,5696,568
GaoMali 6,0883,783
GuamMariana Islands 12,8177,964
GuadalajaraMexico 5,3183,305
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,1503,200
GuaymasMexico 5,2873,285
GaluutMongolia 9,1035,657
GemertNetherlands 4,1722,592
GisborneNew Zealand 15,7369,779
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,7359,778
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,8129,826
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,19110,061
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,44610,220
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,9119,887
GayaNiger 6,7044,166
GardermoenNorway 4,2162,620
GeiloNorway 4,0542,519
GdanskPoland 4,8523,015
GalatiRomania 5,9333,687
Gor’KijRussia 6,1173,801
GorznyjRussia 7,1674,454
GridinoRussia 5,1433,196
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,3066,404
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,6017,209
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,4342,755
GijonSpain 3,7442,327
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,3965,218
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,8345,490
GoteborgSweden 4,3392,696
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,3302,691
GothenburgSweden 4,3392,696
GunnarnSweden 4,4292,752
GenevaSwitzerland 4,4392,758
GabesTunisia 5,4693,399
GafsaTunisia 5,3403,318
GiresunTurkey 6,9034,289
GoztepeTurkey 6,3133,923
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,1165,043
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,1485,063
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,4092,119
GajvoronUkraine 5,8613,642
GeniceskUkraine 6,3073,919
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,2792,038
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,7313,561
Galva, IlUsa 2,8871,794
Galveston, TxUsa 4,0322,505
Geneva, NeUsa 3,4772,161
Genoa, NeUsa 3,4772,161
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,7542,333
Glenville, WvUsa 2,3621,468
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,6551,029
Golconda, NvUsa 4,8483,013
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,4321,511
Goodland, KsUsa 3,8392,385
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,6232,251
Grafton, NdUsa 3,0881,919
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,7842,351
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,5032,177
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,3522,704
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,4681,533
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,2083,236
Gravette, ArUsa 3,4952,172
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,1112,555
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,5821,604
Greenfield, InUsa 2,6611,653
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,2792,038
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,5031,556
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,8531,773
Greenville, MsUsa 3,4872,167
Greenville, OhUsa 2,5891,609
Greenville, PaUsa 2,1731,350
Greenville, TxUsa 3,8392,385
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,7451,706
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,7951,737
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,0201,876
Groton, CtUsa 1,6251,010
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,3983,354
GuanareVenezuela 4,6602,895
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,8823,033
GuiriaVenezuela 4,3262,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -