Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gander, Newfoundland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gander, Newfoundland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gander, Newfoundland with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,6933,538
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,0565,628
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,8145,477
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,2565,752
ViennaAustria 5,0193,119
VitebskBelarus 5,4713,400
VassourasBrazil 8,0074,976
VicosaBrazil 7,8374,870
VitoriaBrazil 7,8304,866
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,2324,494
VarnaBulgaria 6,0783,777
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,7061,060
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,8192,994
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,9272,440
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,8512,393
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,8623,022
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,8983,044
ValdiviaChile 10,0376,237
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,0016,215
VallenarChile 8,8035,471
ValparaisoChile 9,2585,753
VanguardiaColombia 5,2963,291
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,0913,785
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,2922,667
VestervigDenmark 4,1552,582
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,6462,265
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,5842,227
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,5802,225
VilsandiEstonia 4,8573,018
VaasaFinland 4,6772,906
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,6101,622
VeravalIndia 10,5336,545
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,5167,156
ValentiaIreland 3,1081,931
VeniceItaly 4,9023,046
VeronaItaly 4,8082,988
VicenzaItaly 4,8453,010
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,0903,163
ViterboItaly 5,0583,143
VolterraItaly 4,9193,057
VientianeLaos 12,2407,606
VarenaLithuania 5,2063,235
VilniusLithuania 5,2183,242
VeracruzMexico 4,9633,084
VlissingenNetherlands 4,0402,511
VaernesNorway 4,1392,572
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,0752,532
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,8232,997
VillarricaParaguay 8,3085,163
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,7713,586
VanavaraRussia 7,6864,776
VasileviciRussia 5,6213,493
Velikie LukiRussia 5,4303,374
VerhojanskRussia 7,0424,376
ViljujskRussia 7,4764,646
VitimRussia 7,9064,913
Vize IslandRussia 5,3983,355
VladivostokRussia 9,7596,064
VolgogradRussia 6,6864,155
VologdaRussia 5,7293,560
VoronezRussia 6,1883,846
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9633,706
VytegraRussia 5,4673,397
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,8487,363
ValenciaSpain 4,3412,698
ValladolidSpain 3,9062,427
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,5952,234
VisbySweden 4,6972,919
VanTurkey 7,3994,598
ValleyUk 3,4542,146
VinnitsaUkraine 5,7303,561
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,3663,335
Valdez, AkUsa 5,4953,414
Valentine, NeUsa 3,5642,215
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,9733,090
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,3052,054
Vevay, InUsa 2,6711,660
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,5272,192
Victoria, TxUsa 4,2142,619
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,8151,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -