Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gander, Newfoundland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gander, Newfoundland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gander, Newfoundland with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,65210,969
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,1559,418
WilliamtownAustralia 17,18410,678
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7589,792
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,49210,870
WoomeraAustralia 17,81811,072
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,28210,118
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 967601
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,0661,284
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6742,905
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,9703,088
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,0601,280
Windsor, OnCanada 2,3131,437
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,0451,892
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,4662,154
WillemstadCuraçao 4,2962,670
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,0985,654
WajimaJapan 10,3486,431
WakamatsuJapan 10,2996,400
WakayamaJapan 10,7166,659
WakkanaiJapan 9,4055,844
WajirKenya 10,2026,340
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,4956,522
WindhoekNamibia 10,6386,610
WaihiNew Zealand 15,8159,827
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,8089,823
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,7729,801
WaimateNew Zealand 16,56510,294
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,8719,863
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,0439,969
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,09410,001
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,8309,837
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,9549,914
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,8709,862
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,9239,895
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,8719,863
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,8319,838
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,8009,818
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,0509,974
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,8859,871
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,09410,001
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,0259,958
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,12310,019
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,12110,018
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,37910,178
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,7939,814
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,8989,879
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,8659,858
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,46810,233
WintonNew Zealand 16,82410,455
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,8789,867
WarsawPoland 5,1023,170
WroclawPoland 4,9063,048
WonsanSouth Korea 10,2146,347
Wad MedaniSudan 8,6665,385
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,9084,914
WauSudan 8,8235,482
WaddingtonUk 3,7162,309
Waco, TxUsa 4,0282,503
Wake IslandUsa 11,3997,083
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,7382,323
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,3512,082
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,8121,747
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,6592,895
Walnut, IlUsa 2,8401,765
Warren, OhUsa 2,2441,394
Warren, PaUsa 2,0441,270
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,0821,915
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,1091,310
Washington, IaUsa 3,0391,889
Washington, InUsa 2,7941,736
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,3442,078
Watertown, NyUsa 1,7231,071
Watertown, SdUsa 3,2061,992
Watertown, WiUsa 2,7161,688
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,4381,515
Waverly, OhUsa 2,5091,559
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,0481,894
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,4242,128
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,1321,947
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,9872,477
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,6292,255
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,3051,432
West Chester, PaUsa 1,9601,218
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,3082,056
West Point, GaUsa 3,0761,912
West Point, NyUsa 1,7581,092
White Hall, IlUsa 3,0101,870
Whitestown, InUsa 2,6611,653
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,9512,455
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,6322,257
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,6032,861
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,8541,152
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,2431,394
Williamson, WvUsa 2,5061,557
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,9411,206
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,5472,204
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,9601,218
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,9561,216
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,5171,564
Windsor, IlUsa 2,9371,825
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,4621,530
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,0561,899
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,9113,051
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,9101,808
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,7351,699
Winslow, AzUsa 4,7732,966
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,6571,651
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,2061,371
Wooster, OhUsa 2,3221,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -