Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gander, Newfoundland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gander, Newfoundland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gander, Newfoundland with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,8385,492
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,4714,642
QubaAzerbaijan 7,4784,647
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,2013,853
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,4212,126
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,274792
Quesnel, BcCanada 4,5962,856
QuinteroChile 9,2695,760
QingdaoChina 10,5496,555
QiqiharChina 9,3035,781
QuitoEcuador 5,9223,680
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,74510,406
QuettaPakistan 9,4735,887
Quanah, TxUsa 4,0202,498
Quitman, GaUsa 3,1701,970
Quang TriVietnam 12,4937,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -