Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gander, Newfoundland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gander, Newfoundland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gander, Newfoundland with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,8595,505
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,3373,316
HuamboAngola 9,6986,027
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,59410,311
Hobart (airport)Australia 18,18411,300
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 18,20011,310
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,47410,237
Horta, FaialAzores 2,3681,472
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,0933,165
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 834518
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 815506
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,0481,273
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 632393
Harrow, OnCanada 2,3221,443
Hay River, NtCanada 3,9632,463
Hope, BcCanada 4,7002,921
HaikouChina 12,2027,583
HailarChina 9,0825,644
HamiChina 9,3475,808
HetanChina 9,4455,869
HavanaCuba 3,7792,348
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,6062,241
HigueyDominican Republic 3,6052,240
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,6932,295
HelwanEgypt 7,2754,520
HurguadaEgypt 7,6514,754
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,2482,018
HelsinkiFinland 4,9283,063
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,9403,070
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,2546,994
HamburgGermany 4,3642,712
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,3642,712
HannoverGermany 4,3912,728
HelgolandGermany 4,2132,618
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,6912,915
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,4394,001
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,0011,244
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,1005,655
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,1565,690
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,8791,789
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,3007,022
HaifaIsrael 7,2974,534
HaboroJapan 9,5195,915
HachijojimaJapan 10,7796,698
HachinoheJapan 9,9416,178
HagiJapan 10,7276,666
HakodateJapan 9,8126,097
HamadaJapan 10,6696,630
HamamatsuJapan 10,6296,605
HikoneJapan 10,5896,580
HimejiJapan 10,6546,621
HiradoJapan 10,8536,744
HirooJapan 9,7196,040
HiroshimaJapan 10,7216,662
HitaJapan 10,8526,743
HitoyoshiJapan 10,9756,820
HunLibya 6,2323,873
HomboriMali 6,0543,762
HomalinMyanmar 11,2667,001
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,2127,589
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,32810,146
HighbankNew Zealand 16,46310,230
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,47510,237
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,80910,445
HororataNew Zealand 16,44410,218
HyderabadPakistan 10,0076,218
HuanucoPeru 6,8744,271
HelPoland 4,8553,017
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,1365,677
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,7944,222
HatangaRussia 6,4494,007
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9853,719
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,6745,390
HailSaudi Arabia 8,1705,077
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,1593,206
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5759,057
HaejuSouth Korea 10,3436,428
HyesanSouth Korea 9,9656,193
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,5407,792
HalaibSudan 8,2525,128
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,7435,433
HudeibaSudan 8,4385,243
HaparandaSweden 4,6942,917
HarnosandSweden 4,5032,798
HamaSyria 7,2374,497
HassakahSyria 7,3894,592
Hua HinThailand 12,7307,911
HakkariTurkey 7,4954,658
Hull, EnglandUk 3,7162,309
HersonUkraine 6,1383,814
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,6203,492
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,1712,592
Hanover, NhUsa 1,439894
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,0001,864
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0031,245
Hart, MiUsa 2,4501,522
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,608999
Hartington, NeUsa 3,3382,074
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,0321,884
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,7352,321
Hays, KsUsa 3,6652,277
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,4123,363
Hebron, NeUsa 3,5332,196
Helena, MtUsa 4,1962,607
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,9181,192
Henderson, NcUsa 2,3841,482
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,7231,692
Hermit, CoUsa 4,3092,678
Hernando, MsUsa 3,2852,041
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,2212,002
Highmore, SdUsa 3,3502,082
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,8921,176
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,9371,825
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,4761,538
Holly, CoUsa 3,9442,451
Homer, AkUsa 5,8233,618
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,7541,711
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,9671,844
Horton, KsUsa 3,3722,095
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,7352,321
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,3691,472
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,3371,452
Houma, LaUsa 3,7282,317
Houston, TexasUsa 4,0192,497
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,5191,565
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,0721,909
Huron, SdUsa 3,3222,064
HanoiVietnam 11,9967,454
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,1208,153
HarareZimbabwe 11,1956,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -