Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gander, Newfoundland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gander, Newfoundland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gander, Newfoundland with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,1503,201
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,7832,972
AlgiersAlgeria 4,7832,972
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,1063,173
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,2945,775
AzulArgentina 9,5435,930
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 18,12511,263
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,34811,402
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,12210,640
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,13110,646
AmberleyAustralia 16,69010,371
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,4854,651
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,7354,807
AimoresBrazil 7,7264,801
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,9884,343
AltamiraBrazil 5,8033,606
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,2653,893
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,0675,013
ApodiBrazil 6,2863,906
AracajuBrazil 6,8754,272
AracuaiBrazil 7,4224,612
AragarcasBrazil 7,2144,483
AraxaBrazil 7,6564,758
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6034,103
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,7742,966
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,7242,935
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6922,916
Alert Bay, BcCanada 234145
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,7402,324
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,4561,526
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,6841,668
AbecheChad 7,7914,841
AntofagastaChile 8,2035,097
AricaChile 7,6444,750
AltaiChina 8,6805,394
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,7883,597
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,7113,549
AraucaColombia 4,8983,043
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,5642,215
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,5652,216
AzuaDominican Republic 3,6852,290
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,0764,397
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,3524,568
AswanEgypt 7,8414,873
AsyutEgypt 7,4704,642
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,0823,158
AsmaraEritrea 8,9835,582
AssabEritrea 9,4385,865
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,5005,904
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,8603,020
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,4286,480
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,0279,959
AccraGhana 7,0054,353
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,1023,792
AthensGreece 6,1483,820
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,1693,833
AasiaatGreenland 2,1991,367
AmmassalikGreenland 2,0991,304
AputiteqGreenland 2,4341,512
AkureyriIceland 2,8051,743
AgraIndia 10,3346,422
AhmedabadIndia 10,4546,496
AkolaIndia 10,9126,781
AllahabadIndia 10,6766,634
AmritsarIndia 9,7516,059
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,9779,307
AbadanIran 8,3625,196
ArakIran 8,1505,064
AlbengaItaly 4,6932,916
AlgheroItaly 4,9013,046
AmendolaItaly 5,3663,334
AnconaItaly 5,0893,162
ArezzoItaly 4,9833,097
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,7914,220
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,8274,242
AbashiriJapan 9,5165,913
AburatsuJapan 11,0426,861
AikawaJapan 10,2626,377
AjiroJapan 10,5786,573
AkitaJapan 10,0516,246
AkuneJapan 10,9986,834
AomoriJapan 9,9206,165
AsahikawaJapan 9,5765,950
AsosanJapan 10,8996,773
AmmanJordan 7,4284,616
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,7295,424
AinaziLatvia 5,0183,118
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,1267,535
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,3277,660
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,4427,732
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,0507,488
AtarMauritania 4,8413,008
AgalegaMauritius 12,4177,716
AcapulcoMexico 5,4093,362
AayanbulagMongolia 9,0435,619
AltaiMongolia 9,0445,620
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,2045,719
AgadirMorocco 4,2882,664
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,1192,559
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,70810,383
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,24310,093
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,8709,862
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,8569,853
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,47710,239
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,38610,182
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,8669,859
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,8609,856
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,8599,855
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,8599,855
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,8599,855
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,8599,855
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,0433,134
AgadezNiger 6,6014,102
AsuncionParaguay 8,2585,131
ArequipaPeru 7,4504,630
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,5227,781
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,0996,897
AradRomania 5,4593,392
AjanRussia 8,2375,118
AldanRussia 8,0555,005
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,7934,222
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,1254,427
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7995,468
AnadyrRussia 6,5944,098
ArkhangelskRussia 5,4523,388
ArmavirRussia 6,7674,205
AstrakhanRussia 7,0604,387
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,1348,162
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,5522,208
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,2722,655
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,4072,739
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,3662,713
Abu HamedSudan 8,2335,116
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,8505,500
AqiqSudan 8,6865,398
ArbaatSudan 8,4695,263
AromaSudan 8,7395,431
AtbaraSudan 8,4305,238
Abu KamalSyria 7,5634,700
AleppoSyria 7,1844,465
AranyaprathetThailand 12,6947,888
AtakpameTogo 6,9164,298
AdanaTurkey 7,0004,350
AfyonTurkey 6,5564,074
AnkaraTurkey 6,6244,116
AntalyaTurkey 6,7064,167
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,3105,164
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,5222,189
AberporthUk 3,4812,163
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,5082,180
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,3823,966
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,2313,872
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,2735,763
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,2625,755
ArtigasUruguay 8,8255,484
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,2742,035
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,2882,043
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,9763,092
Abilene, TxUsa 4,1472,577
Ada, MnUsa 3,1241,941
Adrian, MiUsa 2,4031,493
Aiken, ScUsa 2,8001,740
Akron, OhUsa 2,2801,417
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,2622,648
Albany, GaUsa 3,0891,920
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,6351,016
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,0041,867
Albion, NeUsa 3,4232,127
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,4712,779
Aledo, IlUsa 2,9661,843
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,3242,065
Algona, IaUsa 3,0811,915
Alice, TxUsa 4,3562,707
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,8781,167
Alliance, NeUsa 3,7702,343
Alma, MiUsa 2,4241,506
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,2261,383
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,5812,847
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,1002,548
Amherst, MaUsa 1,6251,010
Amite, LaUsa 3,6252,253
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,6603,517
Anderson, InUsa 2,6611,653
Anderson, ScUsa 2,7901,733
Angelica, NyUsa 1,9731,226
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,4031,493
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,0443,134
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,3412,076
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,3902,106
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,7271,695
Ashland, WiUsa 2,6941,674
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,0263,123
Atchison, KsUsa 3,3482,081
Athens, GaUsa 2,8911,796
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,9871,856
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,9031,182
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,8374,870
Auburn, NeUsa 3,3872,105
Augusta, GaUsa 2,8481,770
Augusta, MtUsa 4,1772,596
Aurora, IlUsa 2,6941,674
Austin, TxUsa 4,1592,585
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,1725,078
AndizanUzbekistan 8,7685,449
AcariguaVenezuela 4,5882,851
AdenYemen 9,6205,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -