Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gander, Newfoundland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gander, Newfoundland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gander, Newfoundland with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,3122,680
LuandaAngola 9,1835,706
LuenaAngola 9,8946,148
La PlataArgentina 9,3375,802
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,9764,956
La RiojaArgentina 8,7945,465
LaboulayeArgentina 9,2795,766
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,1646,938
Las LomitasArgentina 8,2115,102
Launceston WsoAustralia 18,13111,267
LavertonAustralia 18,03511,207
LearmonthAustralia 16,88210,491
LongreachAustralia 16,73310,398
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,73210,397
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,60910,321
Low HeadAustralia 18,12911,266
LinzAustria 4,8783,031
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,5482,205
LerwickUk 3,5472,204
La PazBolivia 7,4024,600
LavrasBrazil 7,8614,885
LencoisBrazil 6,9624,326
LinharesBrazil 7,7354,806
LondrinaBrazil 8,0505,002
LomBulgaria 5,7313,561
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,4542,146
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,2161,377
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8052,365
Langara, BcCanada 5,1683,211
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,3581,465
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,1112,555
London, OnCanada 2,1431,332
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,4851,544
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,1721,971
Lytton, BcCanada 4,6652,899
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,0692,528
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,9235,545
LanzhouChina 10,3226,414
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,6356,608
Las GaviotasColombia 5,1733,215
LimonCosta Rica 5,0743,153
LarnacaCyprus 7,0474,379
LimassolCyprus 7,0224,364
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4136,471
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7636,067
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,1642,588
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,6352,259
La VegaDominican Republic 3,6022,238
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,6542,270
LuperonDominican Republic 3,5472,204
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,9353,688
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,3553,949
LuxorEgypt 7,6974,783
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,0433,134
Laucala BayFiji 14,1898,817
LappeenrantaFinland 5,0693,150
Le MansFrance 3,9532,456
LilleFrance 4,0412,511
LyonFrance 4,3832,724
LambarnGabon 8,2655,136
LastourvilleGabon 8,4475,249
LibrevilleGabon 8,1075,038
LeipzigGermany 4,6092,864
LindenbergGermany 4,6802,908
LamiaGreece 5,9993,728
LarissaGreece 5,9493,697
LemnosGreece 6,1113,798
LimnosGreece 6,1203,803
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,6882,292
LabeGuinea 5,7113,549
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,1955,714
La CeibaHonduras 4,7112,927
La MesaHonduras 4,7972,981
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,6345,987
LudhianaIndia 9,8766,137
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,5403,443
LatinaItaly 5,1713,213
LatronicoItaly 5,4783,404
LecceItaly 5,6153,489
LodwarKenya 9,7626,066
Luang PrabangLaos 12,0217,470
LiepajaLatvia 4,8973,043
LaukuvaLithuania 5,0063,111
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,2872,664
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,7073,546
LabuanMalaysia 13,9038,639
LuqaMalta 5,6503,511
Le LamentinMartinique 3,8642,401
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,5243,433
LashioMyanmar 11,5647,186
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,46710,233
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,69010,371
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,29010,123
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,57510,300
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,0499,973
LincolnNew Zealand 16,41310,199
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,10810,010
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,10810,010
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,10810,010
LagosNigeria 7,1544,446
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,0072,490
LillehammerNorway 4,1632,587
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,7336,048
La VictoriaParaguay 7,9274,926
LimaPeru 7,1314,431
LegaspiPhilippines 13,1088,146
LisbonPortugal 3,7552,333
LeninbadRussia 8,6975,405
LevsiRussia 6,7954,222
LungiSierra Leone 5,9063,670
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,0173,118
LanzaroteSpain 4,1112,555
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,0392,510
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,6282,876
LuganoSwitzerland 4,6452,887
LatakiaSyria 7,1404,437
LampangThailand 12,1127,527
LoeiThailand 12,2697,624
Lop BuriThailand 12,5177,778
LomeTogo 7,0504,381
LeemingUk 3,6212,250
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,5482,205
London, EnglandUk 3,7832,351
London-GatwickUk 3,7992,361
LynehamUk 3,6712,281
L’VovUkraine 5,4123,363
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,9183,678
LozovajaUkraine 6,2093,858
LubnyUkraine 5,9443,694
LuckUkraine 5,4563,390
LuganskUkraine 6,4013,978
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,8391,764
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,9661,843
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,7672,341
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,8582,397
Lake City, FlUsa 3,1901,982
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,565973
Laketown, UtUsa 4,3632,711
Lamar, MoUsa 3,3612,089
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,1372,571
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,8481,770
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,1562,583
Langdon, NdUsa 3,1251,942
Laramie, WyUsa 4,0192,497
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,4962,794
Larned, KsUsa 3,7252,315
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,0172,496
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,0253,122
Laurel, MdUsa 2,0961,302
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,3732,096
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,427887
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,2272,005
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,2882,043
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,3002,051
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,9101,808
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,8411,766
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,6481,645
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,0631,903
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,4131,499
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,5512,828
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,300808
Lexington, MoUsa 3,3002,051
Lexington, VaUsa 2,3461,458
Libby, MtUsa 4,3542,706
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,3942,109
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,1631,344
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,2352,010
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,4502,144
Llano, TxUsa 4,2002,610
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,8412,387
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,3943,352
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,3843,346
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,4043,358
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,4952,793
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,3841,482
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,7551,712
Louisville, MsUsa 3,3482,081
Loup City, NeUsa 3,5332,195
Lowville, NyUsa 1,6981,055
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,2152,619
Luling, TxUsa 4,2022,611
Lusk, WyUsa 3,8522,394
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,3621,468
LivingstoneZambia 10,8156,721
LundaziZambia 10,8746,757
LusakaZambia 10,7986,710
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,7896,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -